Members

Professors

Dr. Sunggu Lee
403 of 2nd Eng. Bldg.
+82-(0)-54-279-2236
slee[at]postech.ac.kr


Ph.D Students

Duhwan Kim (Student Representative)
Ph.D. (3rd Year)
402 of 2nd Eng. Bldg.
kdh2016[at]postech.ac.kr

Jeonghun Kim
M.S. & Ph.D (4th Year)
402 of 2nd Eng. Bldg.
salmon[at]postech.ac.kr


M.S Students

Seoungyook Youn
M.S. Student (2nd Year)
402 of 2nd Eng. Bldg.
mikyungee77[at]postech.ac.kr

Sanghyeon Ju
M.S. Student (2nd Year)
402 of 2nd Eng. Bldg.
sanghyeon502[at]postech.ac.kr

Jaeyoon Park
M.S. Student (1st Year)
402 of 2nd Eng. Bldg.
jaeyoonpark[at]postech.ac.kr

Youngjun Heo
M.S. Student (1st Year)
402 of 2nd Eng. Bldg.
yjheo95[at]postech.ac.kr


B.S Students

Alumni

Ph.D.

  • Ho-Won Kim (1999, Pusan National University)
  • Kyong-Wan Nam (2000, Atheros Communications)
  • Sang-Cheol Kim (2006, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
  • Min-Gu Lee (2007, KT Coporation)
  • Dong-Hak Pyo (2008, Samsung Electronics)
  • Ungjin Jang (2011, Samsung Electronics)
  • Junyoung Park (2015, Samsung Electronics)
  • Joosung Yun (2015, Samsung Electronics)
  • Byeonguk Bae (2016, Samsung Electronics)
  • Kibeom Kim (2020, Samsung Electronics)
  • Minho Ha (2020, SK Hynix)

M.S.

  • Young-Jin Nam (1994, Facebook)
  • Kuk-Hyun Baek (1994, LG Electronics)
  • Hyun-Seok Lee (1995, Arizona State University)
  • Mun-Hyuk Kang (1995)
  • Hee-Sub Kim (1995)
  • Won-Sik Do (1997, LG Electronics)
  • Jae-Weon Seo (1998)
  • Kwan-Wook Kim (1998, LG Electronics)
  • Kyu-Jung Youn (1999, SUN MicroSystems)
  • Hee-Sung Jung (2000)
  • Yun-Kyung Lee (2001, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
  • Young-wook Park (2002, Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information)
  • Jung-Hwa Shim (2002, LG Electronics)
  • Kyu-Ok Yeun (2002, Agency of Defense Development)
  • Dal-Eon Kim (2003, LG Electronics)
  • Kyoung-Soon Song (2003)
  • Wern-Bae Kil (2004, LG Electronics)
  • Tae-Hoon Lee (2004, Samsung Electronics)
  • Il-Pyung Lee (2005)
  • Young-Ho Kim (2005, KT Corporation)
  • Sung-Gu Kim (2006, Samsung Electronics)
  • Chang-Su Sin (2006)
  • Ju-Ho Hyun (2006, Samsung Electronics)
  • Hak-Gyu Kim (2007, Samsung Mobile Display)
  • Gil-Won Hong (2007, Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Young-Gyu Yang (2009, Hyndai Heavy Industries)
  • Hojung Yun (2010, SK Hynix)
  • Kyoungjin Moon (2011, Samsung Electronics)
  • Woonsup Choi (2012, Samsung Electronics)
  • Sangkyu Jung (2013, Defense Agency for Technology and Quality)
  • Seunghwan Kim (2014, SK Hynix)
  • Yojung Cha (2014, Anapass)
  • Hongdae Park (2016, Samsung Electronics)
  • MyungHoon Kang (2017, TmaxSoft)
  • Yongjo Jeong (2020, TmaxSoft)
  • Jaecheol Lee (2020, Samsung Electronics)
  • Marlon C. Pillasagua Nemer (2020, Rockwell Automation)